Institutions
87 active at FDIC in Indiana · filings through Q2 2026
| Headquarters | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old National BankPeersEvansville, IN | Evansville, IN | $73.9B | $57.0B | 1.41% | 3.60% | 88.15% | 0.92% | 11.34% | 361 |
| First Merchants BankMuncie, IN | Muncie, IN | $21.3B | $16.8B | 0.78% | 3.40% | 91.58% | 0.82% | 11.50% | 135 |
| Merchants Bank of IndianaCarmel, IN | Carmel, IN | $21.2B | $14.3B | 1.49% | 2.86% | 120.53% | 1.18% | 11.76% | 8 |
| Centier BankWhiting, IN | Whiting, IN | $10.4B | $8.8B | 1.57% | 3.57% | 91.17% | 0.82% | 12.85% | 63 |
| 1st Source BankSouth Bend, IN | South Bend, IN | $9.3B | $7.4B | 1.99% | 4.38% | 94.97% | 0.99% | 15.36% | 81 |
| German American BankJasper, IN | Jasper, IN | $8.4B | $7.1B | 1.76% | 4.29% | 82.95% | 0.45% | 13.31% | 96 |
| Lake City BankWarsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | $7.2B | $6.3B | 1.66% | 3.47% | 86.89% | 0.36% | 14.13% | 57 |
| Horizon BankMichigan City, IN | Michigan City, IN | $6.5B | $5.5B | 1.75% | 4.47% | 89.66% | 0.70% | 12.60% | 79 |
| United Fidelity Bank, fsbEvansville, IN | Evansville, IN | $6.5B | $5.6B | −0.09% | −0.46% | 59.66% | 0.49% | 13.26% | 20 |
| First Financial BankTerre Haute, IN | Terre Haute, IN | $6.2B | $4.9B | 1.45% | 4.27% | 91.06% | 0.61% | 12.62% | 83 |
| First Internet Bank of IndianaFishers, IN | Fishers, IN | $5.5B | $4.8B | 0.32% | 2.53% | 78.61% | 1.56% | 10.84% | 2 |
| First Farmers Bank & Trust Co.Converse, IN | Converse, IN | $3.5B | $3.0B | 1.65% | 4.00% | 83.83% | 1.00% | 12.82% | 37 |
| STAR Financial BankFort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | $3.2B | $2.8B | 1.01% | 3.29% | 64.18% | 0.46% | 14.27% | 37 |
| The National Bank of IndianapolisIndianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | $3.0B | $2.7B | 1.37% | 3.22% | 79.39% | 0.15% | 11.42% | 13 |
| Peoples BankMunster, IN | Munster, IN | $2.0B | $1.7B | 0.43% | 3.26% | 85.80% | 1.10% | 11.81% | 24 |
| First Bank MidwestFrankfort, IN | Frankfort, IN | $1.5B | $1.2B | 0.72% | 3.19% | 104.82% | 1.78% | 12.99% | 14 |
| Farmers State BankLaGrange, IN | LaGrange, IN | $1.3B | $1.2B | 1.85% | 4.04% | 77.71% | 0.02% | — | 12 |
| First Harrison BankCorydon, IN | Corydon, IN | $1.3B | $1.1B | 1.42% | 3.90% | 58.73% | 0.72% | — | 17 |
| Jackson County BankSeymour, IN | Seymour, IN | $1.1B | $894.8M | 0.78% | 3.51% | 100.40% | 0.55% | 10.97% | 15 |
| First Bank of BerneBerne, IN | Berne, IN | $1.1B | $973.2M | 2.07% | 3.83% | 80.61% | 0.47% | 12.23% | 7 |
| Community First Bank of IndianaKokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | $980.3M | $814.1M | 1.14% | 6.71% | 97.82% | 1.32% | 9.85% | 7 |
| Greenfield Banking CompanyGreenfield, IN | Greenfield, IN | $930.5M | $798.6M | 1.71% | 4.22% | 72.58% | 0.35% | — | 8 |
| State BankBrownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | $916.1M | $764.1M | 1.07% | 4.04% | 91.52% | 0.13% | — | 10 |
| Citizens State Bank of New Castle, IndianaNew Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | $908.8M | $795.2M | 1.06% | 3.86% | 73.18% | 0.40% | 15.37% | 11 |
| The Fountain Trust CompanyCovington, IN | Covington, IN | $844.6M | $744.1M | 1.04% | 4.23% | 69.02% | 0.63% | 15.50% | 20 |
| First State Bank of MiddleburyMiddlebury, IN | Middlebury, IN | $836.2M | $651.3M | 1.59% | 4.25% | 99.49% | 1.55% | 16.45% | 6 |
| FCN BankBrookville, IN | Brookville, IN | $812.5M | $706.5M | 1.06% | 3.19% | 77.49% | 0.02% | 14.01% | 6 |
| The New Washington State BankNew Washington, IN | New Washington, IN | $798.1M | $721.6M | 0.93% | 3.89% | 72.98% | 0.83% | — | 12 |
| The North Salem State BankNorth Salem, IN | North Salem, IN | $769.6M | $687.9M | 1.65% | 4.29% | 89.73% | 0.67% | 11.60% | 9 |
| Citizens BankMooresville, IN | Mooresville, IN | $690.6M | $622.8M | 0.98% | 3.49% | 74.14% | 0.09% | 12.51% | 9 |
| First FSBRochester, IN | Rochester, IN | $686.6M | $540.4M | 0.97% | 3.48% | 108.78% | 0.94% | — | 6 |
| Springs Valley Bank & Trust CompanyFrench Lick, IN | French Lick, IN | $675.3M | $589.6M | 1.85% | 3.88% | 86.40% | 0.14% | 14.17% | 6 |
| DeMotte State BankDeMotte, IN | DeMotte, IN | $622.0M | $514.9M | 1.23% | 3.21% | 49.37% | 3.55% | — | 10 |
| Crossroads BankWabash, IN | Wabash, IN | $616.1M | $548.8M | 1.13% | 3.45% | 82.03% | 1.41% | 13.93% | 7 |
| Freedom BankHuntingburg, IN | Huntingburg, IN | $585.7M | $505.7M | 2.26% | 3.61% | 97.92% | 0.23% | 14.14% | 4 |
| First FSBEvansville, IN | Evansville, IN | $575.6M | $472.8M | 0.37% | 3.19% | 89.77% | 0.24% | — | 10 |
| First FSBHuntington, IN | Huntington, IN | $553.6M | $459.9M | 1.27% | 3.77% | 89.80% | 1.88% | — | 9 |
| Community State BankAvilla, IN | Avilla, IN | $553.6M | $502.3M | 1.00% | 3.75% | 78.48% | 0.48% | 13.34% | 5 |
| The Friendship State BankFriendship, IN | Friendship, IN | $543.8M | $478.7M | 0.92% | 3.41% | 69.20% | 0.37% | 15.47% | 9 |
| The Peoples State BankEllettsville, IN | Ellettsville, IN | $506.6M | $444.3M | 1.48% | 3.73% | 61.79% | 0.19% | — | 15 |
| The Napoleon State BankNapoleon, IN | Napoleon, IN | $499.2M | $440.4M | 1.47% | 4.42% | 81.85% | 1.10% | — | 7 |
| Security FSBLogansport, IN | Logansport, IN | $464.4M | $400.4M | 0.73% | 3.72% | 96.50% | 0.31% | — | 8 |
| The Bippus State BankHuntington, IN | Huntington, IN | $458.9M | $391.9M | 2.42% | 4.55% | 90.06% | 0.86% | 15.17% | 6 |
| The Hometown Savings BankTerre Haute, IN | Terre Haute, IN | $455.7M | $406.3M | 0.22% | 2.95% | 71.57% | 0.59% | 12.93% | 8 |
| Alliance BankFrancesville, IN | Francesville, IN | $454.8M | $398.2M | 2.28% | 4.43% | 80.52% | 0.01% | — | 7 |
| Home Bank SBMartinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | $433.1M | $370.9M | 0.65% | 3.66% | 69.63% | 0.86% | — | 6 |
| The First National Bank of MontereyMonterey, IN | Monterey, IN | $430.5M | $379.8M | 1.10% | 3.06% | 64.85% | 0.37% | — | 4 |
| Kentland BankKentland, IN | Kentland, IN | $419.4M | $321.9M | 1.53% | 4.51% | 87.90% | 0.56% | — | 5 |
| First National BankCloverdale, IN | Cloverdale, IN | $418.5M | $383.1M | 0.42% | 3.06% | 58.53% | 0.70% | 16.70% | 7 |
| The Garrett State BankGarrett, IN | Garrett, IN | $399.7M | $339.4M | 1.93% | 3.39% | 85.17% | 0.85% | 17.89% | 4 |
1–50 of 87
1 / 2 Next